The 90th Academy Awards are over. Below is the full list of this year's nominees and winners for each category.

 

Best Picture

Call Me By Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water *WINNER*

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

Best Director

Dunkirk — Christopher Nolan

Get Out — Jordan Peele

Lady Bird — Greta Gerwig

Phantom Thread — Paul Thomas Anderson

The Shape of Water — Guillermo del Toro *WINNER*

 

Best Actress

The Shape of Water — Sally Hawkins

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — Frances McDormand *WINNER*

I, Tonya — Margot Robbie

Lady Bird — Saoirse Ronan

The Post — Meryl Streep

 

Best Actor

Call Me By Your Name — Timothée Chalamet

Phantom Thread — Daniel Day-Lewis

Get Out — Daniel Kaluuya

Darkest Hour — Gary Oldman *WINNER*

Roman J. Israel, Esq. — Denzel Washington

 

Best Supporting Actress

Mudbound — Mary J. Blige

I, Tonya — Allison Janney *WINNER*

Phantom Thread — Lesley Manville

Lady Bird — Laurie Metcalf

The Shape of Water — Octavia Spencer

 

Best Supporting Actor

The Florida Project — Willem Dafoe

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — Woody Harrelson

The Shape of Water — Richard Jenkins

All the Money in the World — Christopher Plummer

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — Sam Rockwell *WINNER*

 

Best Foreign Language Film

A Fantastic Woman (Chile)  Sebastián Lelio *WINNER*

The Insult (Lebanon)  Ziad Doueiri

Loveless (Russia) — Andrey Zvyagintsev

On Body and Soul (Hungary) — Ildikó Enyedi

The Square (Sweden) — Ruben Östlund

 

Best Cinematography

Blade Runner 2049 — Roger Deakins *WINNER*

Darkest Hour — Bruno Delbonnel

Dunkirk — Hoyte van Hoytema

Mudbound — Rachel Morrison

The Shape of Water — Dan Laustsen

 

Best Original Screenplay

The Big Sick — Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani

Get Out — Jordan Peele *WINNER*

Lady Bird — Greta Gerwig

The Shape of Water — Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — Martin McDonagh

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Call Me By Your Name — James Ivory *WINNER*

The Disaster Artist — Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber

Logan — Scott Frank, James Mangold, Michael Green

Molly’s Game — Aaron Sorkin

Mudbound — Virgil Williams, Dee Rees

 

Documentary (Feature)

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail — Steve James, Mark Mitten, Julie Goldman

Faces Places — Agnès Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda

Icarus — Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan *WINNER*

Last Men in Aleppo — Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed, Søren Steen Jespersen

Strong Island — Yance Ford, Joslyn Barnes

 

Documentary (Short Subject)

Edith + Eddie — Laura Checkoway, Thomas Lee Wright

Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405 — Frank Stiefel *WINNER*

Heroin(e) — Elaine McMilion Sheldon, Kerrin Sheldon

Knife Skills — Thomas Lennon

Traffic Stop — Kate Davis, David Heilbroner


Live Action Short Film

DeKalb Elementary — Reed Van Dyk

The Eleven O’Clock — Derin Seale, Josh Lawson

My Nephew Emmett — Kevin Wilson Jr.

The Silent Child — Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton *WINNER*

Watu Wote / All of Us — Katja Benrath, Tobias Rosen

 

Animated Feature Film

The Boss Baby — Tom McGrath, Ramsey Naito

The Breadwinner — Nora Twomey, Anthony Leo

Coco — Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson *WINNER*

Ferdinand — Carlos Saldanha

Loving Vincent — Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman, Ivan Mactaggart

 

Animated Short Film

Dear Basketball — Glen Keane, Kobe Bryant *WINNER*

Garden Party — Victor Claire, Gabriel Grapperon

Lou — Dave Mullins, Dana Murray

Negative Space — Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata

Revolting Rhymes — Jakob Schuh, Jan Lachauer

 

Production Design

Beauty and the Beast — Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Blade Runner 2049 — Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola

Darkest Hour - Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Dunkirk — Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis

The Shape of Water — Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin *WINNER*

 

Visual Effects

Blade Runner 2049 *WINNER*

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Kong: Skull Island

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

War for the Planet of the Apes

 

Film Editing

Baby Driver — Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos

Dunkirk — Lee Smith *WINNER*

I, Tonya — Tatiana S. Riegel

The Shape of Water — Sidney Wolinsky

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — Jon Gregory

 

Costume Design

Beauty and the Beast — Jacqueline Durran

Darkest Hour — Jacqueline Durran

Phantom Thread — Mark Bridges *WINNER*

The Shape of Water — Luis Sequeira

Victoria & Abdul — Consolata Boyle

 

Makeup & Hairstyling

Darkest Hour — Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick *WINNER*

Victoria & Abdul — Daniel Phillips, Lou Sheppard

Wonder — Arden Tuiten

 

Original Score

Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer

Phantom Thread — Jonny Greenwood

The Shape of Water — Alexandre Desplat *WINNER*

Star Wars: The Last Jedi — John Williams

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — Carter Burwell

 

Original Song

“Mighty River” — Mudbound, Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq, Taura Stinson

“Mystery of Love” — Call Me By Your Name, Sufjan Stevens

“Remember Me” — Coco, Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez *WINNER*

“Stand Up for Something” — Marshall, Diane Warren, Lonnie R. Lynn

“This is Me” — The Greatest Showman, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul

 

Sound Editing

Baby Driver — Julian Slater

Blade Runner 2049 — Mark Mangini, Theo Green

Dunkirk — Richard King, Alex Gibson *WINNER*

The Shape of Water — Nathan Robitaille, Nelson Ferreira

Star Wars: The Last Jedi — Matthew Wood, Ren Klyce

 

Sound Mixing

Baby Driver — Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis

Blade Runner 2049 — Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Mac Ruth

Dunkirk — Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo *WINNER*

The Shape of Water — Christian Cooke, Bran Zoern, Glen Gauthier

Star Wars: The Last Jedi — David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce, Stuart Wilson