Barry Jenkins’ Moonlight has pretty much swept this year's Independent Spirit Awards, winning Best Feature, Director, Screenplay, Cinematography, Editing and the Robert Altman Award. Here's the complete list of nominees with the winners in bold.

BEST FEATURE


American Honey.

Chronic.

Jackie.

Manchester by the Sea.

Moonlight.

BEST DIRECTOR


Andrea Arnold, American Honey.

Barry Jenkins, Moonlight.

Pablo Larraín, Jackie.

Kelly Reichardt, Certain Women.

Jeff Nichols, Loving.

BEST FIRST FEATURE


The Childhood of a Leader.

The Fits.

Other People.

Swiss Army Man.

The Witch.

BEST MALE LEAD


Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea.

David Harewood, Free in Deed.

Viggo Mortensen, Captain Fantastic.

Jesse Plemons, Other People.

Tim Roth, Chronic.

BEST FEMALE LEAD


Annette Bening, 20th Century Women.

Isabelle Huppert, Elle.

Sasha Lane, American Honey.

Ruth Negga, Loving.

Natalie Portman, Jackie.

BEST SUPPORTING MALE


Ralph Fiennes, A Bigger Splash.

Ben Foster, Hell or High Water.

Lucas Hedges, Manchester by the Sea.

Shia LaBeouf, American Honey.

Craig Robinson, Morris from America.

BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE


Edwina Findley, Free in Deed.

Paulina Garcia, Little Men.

Lily Gladstone, Certain Women.

Riley Keough, American Honey.

Molly Shannon, Other People.

BEST SCREENPLAY


Barry Jenkins and Tarell Alvin McCraney (story by), Moonlight.

Kenneth Lonergan, Manchester by the Sea.

Mike Mills, 20th Century Women.

Ira Sachs and Mauricio Zacharias, Little Men.

Taylor Sheridan, Hell or High Water.

BEST FIRST SCREENPLAY


Robert Eggers, The Witch.

Chris Kelly, Other People.

Adam Mansbach, Barry.

Stella Meghie, Jean of the Joneses.

Craig Shilowich, Christine.

BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM


Aquarius.

Chevalier.

My Golden Days.

Toni Erdmann.

Under the Shadow.

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE


13th.

Cameraperson.

I Am Not Your Negro.

O.J.: Made in America.

Sonita.

Under the Sun.

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY


Ava Berkofsky, Free in Deed.

Lol Crawley, The Childhood of a Leader.

Zach Kuperstein, The Eyes of My Mother.

James Laxton, Moonlight.

Robbie Ryan, American Honey.

BEST EDITING


Matthew Hannam, Swiss Army Man.

Jennifer Lame, Manchester by the Sea.

Joi McMillon and Nat Sanders, Moonlight.

Jake Roberts, Hell or High Water.

Sebastián Sepúlveda, Jackie.

JOHN CASSAVETES AWARD


Award given to the best feature made for under $500,000, given to the writer, director and producer


Free in Deed.

Hunter Gatherer.

Lovesong.

Nakom.

Spa Night.

ROBERT ALTMAN AWARD


Award given to one film’s director, casting director and ensemble cast


Moonlight.

PIAGET PRODUCERS AWARD


Lisa Kjerulff.

Jordana Mollick.

Melody C. Roscher.

Craig Shilowich.

TRUER THAN FICTION AWARD


Kristi Jacobson, Solitary.

Sara Jordeno, Kiki.

Nanfu Wang, Hooligan Sparrow.

SOMEONE TO WATCH AWARD


Andrew Ahn, Spa Night.

Claire Carre, Embers.

Anna Rose Holmer, The Fits.

Ingrid Jungermann, Women Who Kill.